Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 23 February 9:47 pm CST (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100095 Shadowland: September, 1919] | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100943 Thyestes] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 85 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | ||
Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
| align=center| 214 | | align=center| 214 | ||
| align=center| 90 | | align=center| 90 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 196 | ||
| align=center| 82 | | align=center| 82 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=66869 J.S. Bach, Volume 2] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 107 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 107 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 86 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 80 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 52: | Line 70: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | ||
| align=center| 203 | | align=center| 203 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 186 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 92 | ||
| align=center| 149 | | align=center| 149 | ||
| align=center| 73 | | align=center| 73 | ||
Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
| align=center| 72 | | align=center| 72 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90353 Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90353 Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law] | ||
| align=center| 38 | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 82 | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| 63 | | align=center| 63 | ||
Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99977 The Ring of the Niblung] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99977 The Ring of the Niblung] | ||
| align=center| 81 | | align=center| 81 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 77 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 95 | ||
| align=center| 41 | | align=center| 41 | ||
| align=center| 51 | | align=center| 51 | ||
Line 97: | Line 106: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98728 Mäzli: A Story of the Swiss Valleys] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98728 Mäzli: A Story of the Swiss Valleys] | ||
| align=center| 113 | | align=center| 113 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 104 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 92 | ||
| align=center| 57 | | align=center| 57 | ||
| align=center| 50 | | align=center| 50 | ||
Line 155: | Line 164: | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 20 | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101641 A Dramatic Version of Greek Myths and Hero Tales] | |||
| align=center| 243 | |||
| align=center| 133 | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 205: | Line 223: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | ||
| align=center| 68 | | align=center| 68 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 46 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 7 | | align=center| 7 | ||
Line 221: | Line 239: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101593 Le Rime] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 124 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 26 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 284: | Line 302: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 長生殿 (The Palace of Eternal Life, Abridged)] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 長生殿 ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 (The Palace of Eternal Life, Abridged)] | ||
| align=center| 25 | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| 25 | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 311: | Line 320: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2298960 The Rising Tide of Color Against White ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2298960 World-Supremacy] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https:// | || [https://librivox.org/stats/active_projects The Motor Boys across the Plains; or, The Hermit of Lost Lake] | ||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| 9 | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 04:03, 24 February 2024
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 23 February 9:47 pm CST (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 17 February 1:01 pm CST (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.