Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 21 July 10:13 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | ||
Line 61: | Line 52: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=89985 Nicholas: A Manhattan Christmas Story] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=89985 Nicholas: A Manhattan Christmas Story] | ||
| align=center| 213 | | align=center| 213 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 174 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 82 | ||
| align=center| 141 | | align=center| 141 | ||
| align=center| 66 | | align=center| 66 | ||
Line 70: | Line 61: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2132404#p2132404 Mateus e Mateusa] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2132404#p2132404 Mateus e Mateusa] | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 88 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 63 | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 202 | |||
| align=center| 164 | |||
| align=center| 81 | |||
| align=center| 126 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 60 | | align=center| 60 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 119: | Line 110: | ||
| align=center| 40 | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| 43 | | align=center| 43 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | |||
| align=center| 109 | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| 39 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align=center| 27 | | align=center| 27 | ||
| align=center| 36 | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 154: | Line 145: | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98920 Children's Hour with Red Riding Hood and Other Stories] | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 81 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 33 | | align=center| 33 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align=center| 32 | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96732 Sermons to the Novices Regular] | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 176: | Line 185: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 237 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 140 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 59 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 64 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 27 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 212: | Line 221: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98563 The Book of the Thousand Nights and a Night (Arabian Nights) Volume 14 (Supplemental Nights)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| 36 | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98770 Sonnets of This Century] | |||
| align=center| 126 | |||
| align=center| 34 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 228: | Line 246: | ||
| align=center| 14 | | align=center| 14 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98282 A Fourth Form Friendship: A School Story] | |||
| align=center| 183 | |||
| align=center| 93 | |||
| align=center| 51 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 239: | Line 266: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2211876#p2211876 The Pirate Shark] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 302: | Line 311: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98950 Moral Principles in Education] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 392: | Line 401: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98594 Cities of the Plain] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98816 Studies in the Scriptures, Volume 7: The Finished Mystery] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 401: | Line 419: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98835 The Lark (Version 2)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 410: | Line 428: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98960 The Kellys and the O'Kellys] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 419: | Line 437: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2216299#p2216299 The Adventure of the Red Circle] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 428: | Line 446: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98932 Dark Hollow] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 35 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 35 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2215539#p2215539 A Moment of Time] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98769 Memoirs of the life of Anthony Benezet] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98769 Memoirs of the life of Anthony Benezet] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 28 | ||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98877 Elsie's Vacation and After Events] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 464: | Line 500: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98870 Kibun Daizin; or, From Shark-Boy to Merchant Prince] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99014 Dramatic Reading Scene and Story Collection, Volume 004] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 491: | Line 536: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https:// | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2217182#p2217182 Adventures of the Runaway Rocking Chair] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 03:29, 22 July 2023
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 21 July 10:13 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 14 July 9:54 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.