Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 3 March 9:54 pm CST (GMT-6) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | ||
Line 70: | Line 43: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93529 The Social War of 1900] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93529 The Social War of 1900] | ||
| align=center| 58 | | align=center| 58 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 51 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 88 | ||
| align=center| 38 | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| 66 | | align=center| 66 | ||
Line 81: | Line 54: | ||
| align=center| 168 | | align=center| 168 | ||
| align=center| 79 | | align=center| 79 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 134 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 91: | Line 64: | ||
| align=center| 73 | | align=center| 73 | ||
| align=center| 20 | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2159669#p2159669 The Monk: A Romance (Version 2)] | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 61 | | align=center| 61 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
Line 110: | Line 92: | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 60 | | align=center| 60 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2155746#p2155746 State of the Union Addresses by United States Presidents (1964 - 1969)] | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 144: | Line 135: | ||
| align=center| 83 | | align=center| 83 | ||
| align=center| 90 | | align=center| 90 | ||
| align=center| 26 | | align=center| 26 | ||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96537 Enrico IV] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 59 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=95269&p=2116995#p2116995 History of Japan In Words of One Syllable] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=95269&p=2116995#p2116995 History of Japan In Words of One Syllable] | ||
| align=center| 19 | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 219: | Line 192: | ||
| align=center| 13 | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94208 Life among the Piutes: Their Wrongs and Claims] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 228: | Line 210: | ||
| align=center| 11 | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 244: | Line 217: | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
Line 264: | Line 228: | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96614 Light Freights] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 269: | Line 242: | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/posting.php?mode=edit&p=2149850 The Golden Bough. A Study in Magic and Religion Part 5. The Spirits Of The Corn And Of The Wild. Volume 1.] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
Line 302: | Line 284: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86917 Memories and | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86917 Memories and Adventures] | ||
| align=center| 32 | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| 32 | | align=center| 32 | ||
Line 311: | Line 293: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91899 Mogens and Other Stories] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91899 Mogens and Other ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91899 Stories] | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
Line 404: | Line 386: | ||
| align=center| 16 | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| 16 | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 446: | Line 419: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96982 A Voyage Towards the South Pole and Round the World Volume 2] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 27 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 27 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96979 Oscariana] | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96992 White Nights] | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97017 Three Years' Wanderings in the Northern Provinces of China] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2161549 El crimen de Lord Arturo Savile] | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2162657 Mémoires d'outre-tombe. Tome 4] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 473: | Line 473: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97013 The Fair Maid of Perth, or, St. Valentines Day] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96883 The Tower Treasure] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 173 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 131 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 76 | ||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96956 A Voice from the South: By a Black Woman from the South] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 22 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 04:12, 4 March 2023
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 3 March 9:54 pm CST (GMT-6)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 24 February 9:48 pm CST (GMT-6)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.