Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 10 June 8:45 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97162 The Sin of Monsieur Antoine, Volume 2] | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | ||
Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98008 HÄNSEL AND GRETEL, A FAIRY OPERA IN THREE ACTS] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 80 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 65: | Line 74: | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 77 | | align=center| 77 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| align=center| 73 | | align=center| 73 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 111: | Line 102: | ||
| align=center| 65 | | align=center| 65 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 138: | Line 120: | ||
| align=center| 53 | | align=center| 53 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet by Stephen Crane] | |||
| align=center| 201 | |||
| align=center| 160 | |||
| align=center| 80 | |||
| align=center| 105 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 149: | Line 140: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98000 Catherine's coquetries : A tale of French country life] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 68 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| 47 | | align=center| 47 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 185: | Line 167: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97462 The Canterbury Tales and other Poems] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 59 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 37 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 22 | ||
| align=center| 37 | | align=center| 37 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
Line 209: | Line 191: | ||
| align=center| 32 | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| 35 | | align=center| 35 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 248: | Line 212: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 93 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 47 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 51 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 26 | ||
| align=center| 28 | | align=center| 28 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
Line 338: | Line 302: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96732 Sermons to the | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96732 Sermons to the Novices Regular] | ||
| align=center| 31 | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
Line 358: | Line 322: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97569 History of the Rise, Progress and Termination of the American Revolution Vol. 1] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97569 History of the Rise, Progress and Termination of the American Revolution Vol. 1] | ||
| align=center| 40 | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 482: | Line 437: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98216 Speeches of Prince Bismarck, Part 2] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 491: | Line 446: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98439 Catalogs to Sleep By] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98465 The After House] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 500: | Line 464: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98390 Florida Trails] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98468 The Home of the Echoes] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 02:05, 11 June 2023
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 10 June 8:45 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 3 June 12:18 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.