Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
(439 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | ||
Use the '''section status table''' to see | Use the '''section status table''' to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on. | ||
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 6 May 5:18 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=66869 J.S. Bach, Volume 2] | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 104 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93170&p=2059561#p2059561 Heu-Heu, or the Monster] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | |||
| align=center| 238 | |||
| align=center| 216 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| 200 | |||
| align=center| 84 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99275 Recuerdos de mi vida] | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| 54 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| 79 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https:/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 306: | Line 414: | ||
== Section Status Table == | == Section Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 6 May 5:18 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 317: | Line 425: | ||
! % | ! % | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91932 Horto] | |||
| align=center| 133 | |||
| align=center| 132 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 128 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100263 Egypt of the Pharaohs and of the Khedivé] | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101946 The Speckled Band: An Adventure of Sherlock Holmes] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101075 The Basset-Table] | |||
| align=center| 71 | |||
| align=center| 69 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 86 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100764 Lectures on Female Scripture Characters] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 83 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101085 My Musical Life] | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 23 | |||
| align=center| 82 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2239705#p2239705 Exposition on the Book of Psalms (Vol 6 - Psalms 126-150)] | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 76 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98508 The Moon Endureth: Tales and Fancies] | |||
| align=center| 23 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99275 Recuerdos de mi vida] | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| 54 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| 79 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 195 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 158 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101877 Greatest Wonders of the World] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101414 What to Eat and When] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102410 The Thrill Book Vol. I No. 7, June 1, 1919] | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=95749 La Divina Commedia - Il Purgatorio] | |||
| align=center| 34 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99666 Falstaff's Wedding (1760 Version)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,701: | Line 1,865: | ||
# Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | # Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | ||
# Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | # Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | ||
# Open the txt file in Notepad | # Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly. | ||
# Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | # Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | ||
# Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | # Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> |
Latest revision as of 22:38, 6 May 2024
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 6 May 5:18 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 6 May 5:18 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.