Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "== How to Use This Table == Use this table to see what projects are close to completion, which need just a couple sections claimed, what projects are abandoned, and so on. The p...") |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
(785 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== How to Use | == How to Use These Tables == | ||
Use | Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | ||
Use the '''section status table''' to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on. | |||
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | |||
''' | '''To Sort''' - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort. | ||
== Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 16 March 9:04 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width= | ! style="width=50%"| Project Name | ||
! Sections | ! Sections | ||
! Assigned | ! Assigned | ||
! % | |||
! Completed | ! Completed | ||
! % | |||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! | ! DPL Name | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100943 Thyestes] | ||
[ | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 18 | ||
| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| 90 | ||
| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | |||
| align=center| 238 | |||
| align=center| 214 | |||
| align=center| 90 | |||
| align=center| 199 | |||
| align=center| 84 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=66869 J.S. Bach, Volume 2] | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 86 | |||
| align=center| 80 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 193 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 158 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2237386 Fanny's First Play] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 76 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93170&p=2059561#p2059561 Heu-Heu, or the Monster] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 75 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90353 Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 82 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99977 The Ring of the Niblung] | |||
| align=center| 81 | |||
| align=center| 80 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98728 Mäzli: A Story of the Swiss Valleys] | |||
| align=center| 113 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 87 | |||
| align=center| 57 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=1968606#p1968606 Williwaw] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101641 A Dramatic Version of Greek Myths and Hero Tales] | |||
| align=center| 243 | |||
| align=center| 167 | |||
| align=center| 69 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 41 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98137 On the Red Staircase] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100229 The Percheron horse] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 53 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99785 A Friend of Marie-Antoinette (Lady Atkyns)] | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 64 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=87868 רעיונות ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=87868 [Ra'yonot]] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93411 Белая стая. Часть первая] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101593 Le Rime] | |||
| align=center| 124 | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102000 The Derelict] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101877 Greatest Wonders of the World] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 59 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86469 Collection : pièces en un acte & monologues 003] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101112 Cur Deus Homo? (Why God Became Man)] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101689 Fairhaven; a Story of Pilgrim Land] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99110 Histórias e sonhos: contos] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98714 Daring and Suffering: A History of the Great Railroad Adventure] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=84411 История государства Российского. Избранные главы - состояние России] | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=36339&p=660670#p660670 The Naval Pioneers of Australia] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102039 Strange Interlude] | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 41 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| 81 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2301063 Dramatic Reading Scene and Story Collection, Volume 004] | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101875 David Blaize] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86917 Memories and Adventures] | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92954 Celtic Tales, Told to the Children] | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98816 Studies in the Scriptures, Volume 7: The Finished Mystery] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2242835#p2242835 Invisible Links] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101460 Psychological Examining in the United States Army] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 長生殿 ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 (The Palace ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101608 of Eternal Life, Abridged)] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101676 La crisi dell'infanzia e la delinquenza dei minorenni] | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101699 Kojiki Records of Ancient Matters] | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101858 The Third Voyage of James Cook, Volume 1] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101922 Selected Works by John Graham Brooks] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2305827#p2305827 Clarel] | |||
| align=center| 151 | |||
| align=center| 151 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101946 The Speckled Band: An Adventure of Sherlock Holmes] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 84 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101755 The Motor Boys across the Plains; or, The Hermit of Lost Lake] | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2289353#p2289353 The Strange Case of Miss Annie Spragg] | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2307924#p2307924 The Powder of Sympathy] | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101925 The Blickling Homilies] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101981 The Aristocrats] | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101998 Daily Guide for the Sanctified] | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102034 Dr. Benjamin Rush, A Memorial] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
== Section Status Table == | |||
Data current as of 16 March 9:04 pm CDT (GMT-5) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width=50%"| Project Name | |||
! Sections | |||
! Assigned | |||
! % | |||
! Completed | |||
! % | |||
! Status | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99561 La Lecture, tome 6] | |||
| align=center| 120 | |||
| align=center| 119 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 112 | |||
| align=center| 93 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91932 Horto] | |||
| align=center| 133 | |||
| align=center| 132 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 128 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99977 The Ring of the Niblung] | |||
| align=center| 81 | |||
| align=center| 80 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99610 Codex Exoniensis - The Exeter Book. A Collection of Anglo-Saxon Poetry] | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| 54 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2239705#p2239705 Exposition on the Book of Psalms (Vol 6 - Psalms 126-150)] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2237386 Fanny's First Play] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 76 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101604 Oedipus] | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2267099 The Cambridge Medieval History, Volume 02, The Rise of the Saracens and the Foundation of the Western Empire] | |||
| align=center| 106 | |||
| align=center| 103 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 93 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96855 An Outline History of Japan] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101071 A Christmas Carol: The Miser's Warning] | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100263 Egypt of the Pharaohs and of the Khedivé] | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| 87 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=95927 The Massarenes] | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| 90 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101616 The Thrill Book Vol. I No. 6, May 15, 1919] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 76 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2273080#p2273080 The Romance of the Animal World] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 65 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=56088 Naakt Model] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99635 The Poems of Madison Cawein, Volume 1: Lyrics and Old World Idylls] | |||
| align=center| 114 | |||
| align=center| 109 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== How to Update This Status Table == | |||
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.) | |||
# Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area) | |||
# Sort the status table by "status" | |||
# Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document | |||
# Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows | |||
# Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button) | |||
# Top justify all cells | |||
# Sort by title column | |||
# Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | |||
# Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | |||
# Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly. | |||
# Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | |||
# Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | |||
# Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | |||
# Paste into the Wiki | |||
# Change data date and time to reflect current update | |||
# Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens. |
Latest revision as of 02:36, 17 March 2024
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 16 March 9:04 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 16 March 9:04 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.