Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 07 July 2021, 12:55 am CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87343 Sermons for all the Sundays in the year (Sermons XXVI - LIII)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 94 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| align=center| 38 | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 35 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 92 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=53756 Wives and Daughters (Dramatic Reading)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 126 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 126 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 115 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 91 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=85237 Out of the Closet: A Collection of Early LGBTQ+ Fiction] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=85237 Out of the Closet: A Collection of Early LGBTQ+ Fiction] | ||
| align=center| 32 | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 66 | | align=center| 66 | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 36 | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88041 Tamba, The Tame Tiger; His Many Adventures] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 149: | Line 158: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88047&p=1918311#p1918311 The Man with the Clubfoot] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 29 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88029 Shaggo, The Mighty Buffalo (Version 2)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| 42 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 25 | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87696 Auto da barca do inferno] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 29 | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| 18 | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 257: | Line 203: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88025 Sammlung kurzer deutscher Prosa 057] | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=36339&p=660670#p660670 The Naval Pioneers of | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=36339&p=660670#p660670 The Naval Pioneers of Australia] | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
Line 335: | Line 236: | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 392: | Line 257: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=75802 Lendas dos Vegetaes] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 503: | Line 350: | ||
| align=center| 7 | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| 7 | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 539: | Line 377: | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 566: | Line 395: | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 590: | Line 410: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87876 The Life of St. Dominic Savio] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 14 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 14 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 599: | Line 419: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88156 The Woman Movement] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 608: | Line 428: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88174 The Writing of Fiction] | ||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| | |||
| align=center| 5 | | align=center| 5 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 83 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88092&p=1919267#p1919267 ~[solo SF]Warrior of Two Worlds] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88092 ~[solo SF]Warrior of Two Worlds] | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 6 | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87390 Mollentrave on Women] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87390 Mollentrave on Women] | ||
| align=center| 30 | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 37 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 689: | Line 464: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=88155 Urupês] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 14 | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 14 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 716: | Line 473: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87951 Studies in Word-Association] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 58 | ||
| align=center| 2 | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 790: | Line 484: | ||
|| [https://www.gutenberg.org/ebooks/63076 The Yarn of Old Harbour Town] | || [https://www.gutenberg.org/ebooks/63076 The Yarn of Old Harbour Town] | ||
| align=center| 17 | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 06:11, 10 July 2021
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see which projects are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 07 July 2021, 12:55 am CDT (GMT-5)
Project Name | Sections | Assigned | % | Completed | % | Status | DPL Name |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sermons for all the Sundays in the year (Sermons XXVI - LIII) | 18 | 18 | 100 | 17 | 94 | Fully Subscribed | |
Prince and Heretic | 38 | 38 | 100 | 35 | 92 | Fully Subscribed | |
Wives and Daughters (Dramatic Reading) | 126 | 126 | 100 | 115 | 91 | Fully Subscribed | |
My Danish Sweetheart Vol. 2 | 9 | 9 | 100 | 7 | 78 | Fully Subscribed | |
Dramatic Selections from Henry Lawson's Short Stories | 39 | 34 | 87 | 30 | 77 | Open | |
Bible (CUV) OT 18: Job -- 聖經(和合本)舊約約伯記 | 9 | 9 | 100 | 6 | 67 | Proof Listening | |
Out of the Closet: A Collection of Early LGBTQ+ Fiction | 32 | 32 | 100 | 21 | 66 | Open | |
Understood Betsy | 46 | 42 | 91 | 28 | 61 | Open | |
The Arabian Nights Entertainments, Volume 02 | 36 | 35 | 97 | 20 | 56 | Open | |
Frank Merriwell’s Trust | 200 | 139 | 70 | 111 | 56 | Open | |
Paulicea Desvairada | 6 | 6 | 100 | 3 | 50 | Fully Subscribed | |
I Racconti delle Fate | 15 | 15 | 100 | 7 | 47 | Fully Subscribed | |
Niels Lyhne | 14 | 14 | 100 | 5 | 36 | Fully Subscribed | |
Tamba, The Tame Tiger; His Many Adventures | 12 | 12 | 100 | 4 | 33 | Fully Subscribed | |
Dramatic Reading Scene and Story Collection, Volume 003 | 50 | 25 | 50 | 15 | 30 | Open | |
The Man with the Clubfoot | 21 | 21 | 100 | 6 | 29 | Fully Subscribed | |
Shaggo, The Mighty Buffalo (Version 2) | 12 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 25 | Open | |
I︠A︡k Ivan zrobyv chudesne sudno i pry pomochy chudesnykh tovaryshiv distav t︠s︡arivnu za z︠h︡inku | 20 | 8 | 40 | 5 | 25 | Open | |
Auto da barca do inferno | 17 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 18 | Open | |
So Big | 22 | 22 | 100 | 3 | 14 | Fully Subscribed | |
Sammlung kurzer deutscher Prosa 057 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10 | Open | |
The Naval Pioneers of Australia | 12 | 12 | 100 | 1 | 8 | Fully Subscribed | |
Compilation de poèmes - 015 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 8 | Open | |
Collection : pièces en un acte & monologues 003 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | Open | |
The Second Part of King Henry IV (version 2) | 28 | 28 | 100 | 1 | 4 | Fully Subscribed | |
The Newcomes | 80 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | Open | |
Lendas dos Vegetaes | 63 | 63 | 100 | 2 | 3 | Fully Subscribed | |
The Dream Doctor | 24 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Hamlet | 7 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Greece and its allies | 23 | 23 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Sa Ano Nabubuhay Ang Tao | 12 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Peacemakers—Blessed and Otherwise | 11 | 11 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
L'auca del senyor Esteve | 20 | 20 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Así fue Tántalo | 12 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Cartea de Aur | 10 | 10 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Bannertail: The Story of a Graysquirrel | 38 | 38 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Ingersoll on ROBERT BURNS, from the Works of Robert G. Ingersoll, Volume 3, Lecture 2 | 7 | 7 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Poems & Ballads (First Series) | 63 | 63 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Lo jardí de amor; Historia de Leandre i Hero | 12 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
A Moreninha | 24 | 24 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
רעיונות [Ra'yonot] | 12 | 12 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Viimeinen ottelu (The Game) | 6 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Out of the Silence | 33 | 33 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
The Life of St. Dominic Savio | 14 | 14 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
The Woman Movement | 9 | 9 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
The Writing of Fiction | 6 | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
~[solo SFWarrior of Two Worlds] | 6 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
~[solo SFWarrior of Two Worlds] | 6 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 0 | Fully Subscribed | |
Mollentrave on Women | 30 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | Open | |
Urupês | 14 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | Open | |
Studies in Word-Association | 58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | Open | |
The Yarn of Old Harbour Town | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Open |
Section Status Table
Data current as of 28 June 2021, 9:15 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.