Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 30 April 12:30 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92355 The Basis Of Morality] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=92323 A General History of the Pyrates (version 2)] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 36: | Line 45: | ||
| align=center| 36 | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 83 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=1622916#p1622916 The Black Candle] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 42 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 42 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 34 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 81 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 75: | Line 66: | ||
| align=center| 63 | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 138: | Line 75: | ||
| align=center| 41 | | align=center| 41 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 158: | Line 86: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91877 The Man Who Was Thursday] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 237: | Line 120: | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 290: | Line 137: | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 377: | Line 215: | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=88078 Canadian Battlefields and Other Poems] | |||
| align=center| 118 | |||
| align=center| 118 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 428: | Line 275: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91938 Lover or Friend] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 51 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 51 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 437: | Line 284: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92012 The Sea and the Jungle] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 446: | Line 293: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92105 What is Industrial Democracy] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 464: | Line 311: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92257 Autobiography of a Pocket-Handkerchief] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92559 A Dozen Short Stories from H. G. Wells] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 473: | Line 329: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91197 Legends of Old Honolulu] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 28 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 28 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=85033 Zadig or The Book of Fate (Version 2)] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 74 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92438 The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Version 2)] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=77212 Bible (CUV) OT 18: Job -- ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=77212 聖經(和合][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=77212 本)舊約約伯記] | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| Proof Listening | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90510 Shakespeare Monologues Collection vol. 17 (Multilingual)] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 83 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 83 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=57184 Vivo de Zamenhof] | ||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 77 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 77 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91293 Memories of My Life] | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 75 | |||
| align=center| 19 | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 59 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91534 One-Act Play Collection 017] | |||
| align=center| 65 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 71 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 42 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=89985 Nicholas: A Manhattan Christmas Story] | |||
| align=center| 213 | |||
| align=center| 145 | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 106 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92465 Ancient Ideals in Modern Life: Four Lectures] | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 491: | Line 419: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92019 The Book of Dreams and Ghosts] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 15 | ||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 53 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87391 Compilation de poèmes - 015] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 85 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| 51 | |||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 502: | Line 448: | ||
|| [https://librivox.org/stats/active_projects El Arroyo] | || [https://librivox.org/stats/active_projects El Arroyo] | ||
| align=center| 20 | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=87951 Studies in Word-Association] | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92523 Echoes of the Forest] | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 509: | Line 473: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91975 Illustrations of Political Economy, Volume 1] | ||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 12 | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92596 Os Deuses de Casaca] | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90677 Мелкие рассказы (Small Stories)] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92390 An invitation to a journey] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92580 The Secret Doctrine (Book 1, Part 2)] | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91900 The Congressman’s Wife, a Story of American Politics] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86469 Collection : pièces en un acte & monologues 003] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92460 A Dweller on Two Planets or The Dividing of the Way] | |||
| align=center| 41 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 518: | Line 545: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90077 Little Maid Marian (Version 2)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 18:06, 30 April 2022
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see which projects are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 30 April 12:30 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 05 April 8:12 CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.