Project Status Table: Difference between revisions

From Librivox wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Content deleted Content added
Line 11: Line 11:
== PL Status Table ==
== PL Status Table ==


Data current as of 21 September 7:55 pm EDT (GMT-4)
Data current as of 30 September 9:00 am EDT (GMT-4)


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 29: Line 29:
| align=center| 19
| align=center| 19
| align=center| 95
| align=center| 95
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=105436 Overlooked]
| align=center| 17
| align=center| 17
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 16
| align=center| 94
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=105788 One-Act Play Collection 021]
| align=center| 102
| align=center| 96
| align=center| 94
| align=center| 94
| align=center| 92
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
||
Line 61: Line 43:
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=104822 Mexican archæology]
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=104822 Mexican archæology]
| align=center| 15
| align=center| 15
| align=center| 12
| align=center| 13
| align=center| 80
| align=center| 87
| align=center| 12
| align=center| 12
| align=center| 80
| align=center| 80
Line 72: Line 54:
| align=center| 277
| align=center| 277
| align=center| 82
| align=center| 82
| align=center| 237
| align=center| 240
| align=center| 70
| align=center| 71
| align=center| Open
| align=center| Open
||
||
Line 79: Line 61:
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107262 Multilingual Short Works Collection 039 - Poetry & Prose]
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107262 Multilingual Short Works Collection 039 - Poetry & Prose]
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 13
| align=center| 14
| align=center| 65
| align=center| 70
| align=center| 13
| align=center| 14
| align=center| 65
| align=center| 70
| align=center| Open
| align=center| Open
||
||
Line 101: Line 83:
| align=center| 13
| align=center| 13
| align=center| 45
| align=center| 45
| align=center| Open
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=106670 The Blue Castle (Dramatic Reading)]
| align=center| 300
| align=center| 235
| align=center| 78
| align=center| 133
| align=center| 44
| align=center| Open
| align=center| Open
||
||
Line 127: Line 118:
| align=center| 48
| align=center| 48
| align=center| 23
| align=center| 23
| align=center| 35
| align=center| Open
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=106670 The Blue Castle (Dramatic Reading)]
| align=center| 300
| align=center| 235
| align=center| 78
| align=center| 106
| align=center| 35
| align=center| 35
| align=center| Open
| align=center| Open
Line 183: Line 165:
| align=center| 4
| align=center| 4
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107854 One Act Play Collection 022, by Various]
| align=center| 60
| align=center| 10
| align=center| 17
| align=center| 1
| align=center| 2
| align=center| Open
||
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
Line 215: Line 206:
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 20
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107833 An Emigrant's Home Letters]
| align=center| 37
| align=center| 37
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107846 Compendio de Historia de la América Central]
| align=center| 27
| align=center| 27
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2494407#p2494407 The Song of the Indian Wars]
| align=center| 14
| align=center| 14
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| Fully Subscribed
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107871 Tarzán de los monos]
| align=center| 28
| align=center| 28
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 100
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
Line 241: Line 268:
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2485898 On the Responsibilities of Employers]
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2485898 On the Responsibilities of Employers]
| align=center| 11
| align=center| 11
| align=center| 1
| align=center| 2
| align=center| 9
| align=center| 18
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
Line 250: Line 277:
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2487776 The American Bee Journal, Vol. XVII, No. 4 , January 26, 1881]
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2487776 The American Bee Journal, Vol. XVII, No. 4 , January 26, 1881]
| align=center| 18
| align=center| 18
| align=center| 7
| align=center| 9
| align=center| 39
| align=center| 50
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
Line 257: Line 284:
||
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2492757 Evolutionary Socialism]
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=107840 Dorothy Deane; A Children's Story]
| align=center| 15
| align=center| 17
| align=center| 1
| align=center| 6
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| Open
||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;"
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2493614 Elements of Economics of Industry]
| align=center| 58
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0
| align=center| 0

Revision as of 13:24, 30 September 2025

How to Use These Tables

Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).

Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.

For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.

To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.

PL Status Table

Data current as of 30 September 9:00 am EDT (GMT-4)

Project Name Sections Assigned % Completed % Status DPL Name
Great Detective Stories 20 20 100 19 95 Fully Subscribed
The Green Goddess, a play in four acts 28 28 100 23 82 Fully Subscribed
Mexican archæology 15 13 87 12 80 Open
Downright Dencey 339 277 82 240 71 Open
Multilingual Short Works Collection 039 - Poetry & Prose 20 14 70 14 70 Open
A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading) 96 95 99 55 57 Fully Subscribed
Makers of Modern Medicine 29 14 48 13 45 Open
The Blue Castle (Dramatic Reading) 300 235 78 133 44 Open
Belshazzar 34 23 68 15 44 Open
Poetry: A Magazine of Verse: Vol. 4, No. 5, Aug., 1914 25 15 60 10 40 Open
Noli Me Tangere (o Huwag Mo Akong Salingin!) 65 31 48 23 35 Open
Bethlehem: A Nativity Play 37 21 57 12 32 Open
Wanderings in New South Wales, Batavia, Pedir Coast, Singapore, and China, Vol. 2 20 2 10 2 10 Open
A Fallencia 25 25 100 2 8 Fully Subscribed
Historia de dos ciudades (Paris y Londres en 1793) 45 45 100 2 4 Fully Subscribed
The Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (version 4) 27 27 100 1 4 Fully Subscribed
One Act Play Collection 022, by Various 60 10 17 1 2 Open
Giants in the Earth 29 29 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
Tirano Banderas 27 27 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
The Life and Times of John Dickinson, 1732-1808 10 10 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
論語 20 20 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
An Emigrant's Home Letters 37 37 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
Compendio de Historia de la América Central 27 27 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
The Song of the Indian Wars 14 14 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
Tarzán de los monos 28 28 100 0 0 Fully Subscribed
The Life, Public Services, Addresses and Letters of Elias Boudinot, Volume 1 35 2 6 0 0 Open
Белая стая. Часть 4-я 27 0 0 0 0 Open
On the Responsibilities of Employers 11 2 18 0 0 Open
The American Bee Journal, Vol. XVII, No. 4 , January 26, 1881 18 9 50 0 0 Open
Dorothy Deane; A Children's Story 17 1 6 0 0 Open
Elements of Economics of Industry 58 0 0 0 0 Open

Section Status Table

Data current as of 21September 7:55 pm EDT (GMT-4)

Project Name Sections Assigned % Completed % Status
Successful Recitations 209 196 94 194 93 Open
Sammlung kurzer deutscher Prosa 065 10 9 90 9 90 Open
Insomnia Collection Vol. 007 20 19 95 18 90 Open
The Trumpeter of Krakow 18 16 89 16 89 Open
Dido, Queen of Carthage 73 68 93 64 88 Open
Little Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Orators 21 20 95 18 86 Open
The Wandering Jew, Part 1 56 49 88 48 86 Open
The World's Best Orations, Volume 4 78 67 86 66 85 Open
Psychology: the Motive Powers 38 38 100 32 84 Open
Shadowland: November, 1919 28 27 96 23 82 Open
Frailty and Hypocrisy (Figaro Trilogy #3) 49 44 90 40 82 Open
Travels of Lady Hester Stanhope 16 16 100 13 81 Open
The Life of Calvin Coolidge 27 23 85 22 81 Open
Pemaquid: a Story of Old Times in New England 32 27 84 26 81 Open
Mexican archæology 15 12 80 12 80 Open
Autobiography of a Yogi 49 48 98 39 80 Open
Short Science Fiction Collection 105 20 16 80 16 80 Open
Nouvelettes of the Musicians 39 33 85 31 79 Open
Sermons on the Canticle of Canticles, Volume 1 43 35 81 34 79 Open
Commentaries on American Law, Volume 1 40 31 78 31 78 Open
The Rover Boys at Big Horn Ranch 31 27 87 24 77 Open
Lulu's Library, Volume 3 13 13 100 10 77 Open
Studies in the Psychology of Sex Volume 4 31 25 81 24 77 Open
Illustrations of Political Economy, Volume 2 37 28 76 28 76 Open
Short Ghost and Horror Collection 080 20 15 75 15 75 Open
Daily Scripture Readings 34 26 76 25 74 Open
Slave Narratives: A Folk History of Slavery in the United States from Interviews with Former Slaves, Volume X, Missouri Narratives 74 62 84 55 74 Open
Checkbook of the Bank of Faith 74 72 97 55 74 Open
Short Poetry Collection 268 35 26 74 26 74 Open
Unsere Kleinen 19 15 79 14 74 Open
Short Mystery and Suspense Collection 18 15 11 73 11 73 Open
Prayers for the Use of Families 33 25 76 24 73 Open
Annual Report of the Commissioner of Indian Affairs, December 1837 76 71 93 55 72 Open
Living My Life 78 58 74 55 71 Open
Downright Dencey 339 277 82 237 70 Open
American inquisitors; a commentary on Dayton and Chicago 20 16 80 14 70 Open
Conundrums, Riddles, Puzzles and Games 10 9 90 7 70 Open
Les rues de Paris. Biographies, portraits, récits et légendes 127 92 72 89 70 Open
The Works of the Right Honourable Edmund Burke, Vol. 02 30 21 70 21 70 Open
Riders of the Stars (A Book of Western Verse) 36 35 97 25 69 Open
Jean-Christophe Journey's End 74 58 78 51 69 Open
El Cacique Blanco 42 34 81 29 69 Open
The Silver Age 88 65 74 60 68 Open
Teaching and Teachers 38 27 71 26 68 Open
Pelle the Conqueror, Volume 2 27 18 67 18 67 Open
Logic for the Million 55 44 80 37 67 Open
Things I Know About Kings, Celebrities, and Crooks 21 17 81 14 67 Open
Children's Short Works, Vol. 059 15 10 67 10 67 Open
Short Nonfiction Collection, Vol. 107 15 11 73 10 67 Open
Christmas With Grandma Elsie (Dramatic Reading) 252 184 73 169 67 Open
Emily of New Moon (Version 3, Dramatic Reading) 224 192 86 147 66 Open
Elsie Dinsmore 200 145 73 131 66 Open
Multilingual Short Works Collection 039 - Poetry & Prose 20 13 65 13 65 Open
The Vatican Swindle 26 18 69 17 65 Open
Waste: A Tragedy in Four Acts (1906) 42 39 93 27 64 Open
Porgy 73 50 68 46 63 Open
The Classical Moralists 102 62 61 62 61 Open
The English Orphans; Or, A Home in the New World 33 25 76 20 61 Open
The History of Sandford and Merton 40 24 60 24 60 Open
Look Homeward, Angel 52 38 73 31 60 Open
Così è (se vi pare) 48 33 69 29 60 Open
Five Little Peppers and How They Grew (Dramatic Reading) 260 222 85 157 60 Open
Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms 153 150 98 90 59 Open
Romantic Tales 39 24 62 22 56 Open
Short Story Collection 115 20 13 65 11 55 Open
The Monk: A Romance 158 125 79 87 55 Open
Sump'n Like Wings: A Play in Three Episodes 28 26 93 15 54 Open
Philosophy and Civilization in the Middle Ages 24 15 63 13 54 Open
Toad of Toad Hall 84 70 83 45 54 Open
Christian Life and Character of the Civil Institutions of the United States 86 53 62 46 53 Open
Other Men's Minds 107 60 56 57 53 Open
The Ifs of History 23 16 70 12 52 Open
Falstaff in Rebellion; or The Mutineers of Eastcheap 46 36 78 24 52 Open
The Classical Psychologists 69 36 52 35 51 Open
The Harmony of the Evangelists 35 24 69 18 51 Open
The Young Fur Traders 32 19 59 16 50 Open
Harper's Young People, Vol. 01, Issue 43, August 24, 1880 10 8 80 5 50 Open
The House In Town 12 6 50 6 50 Open
Lectures on Modern History 101 69 68 51 50 Open
Andersonville Violets: A Story of Northern and Southern Life 24 12 50 12 50 Open
The Red Feathers 34 31 91 17 50 Open
A History of the Israelitish Nation 185 104 56 90 49 Open
The Ways of the Hours 31 18 58 15 48 Open
पंचतंत्र [Panchatantra] 75 46 61 36 48 Open
Under King Henry's Banners 29 18 62 14 48 Open
The Cambridge History of English Literature, Volume 2: The End of the Middle Ages 51 27 53 24 47 Open
Mother Earth, Vol. 1 No.9, November 1906 13 6 46 6 46 Open
كليلة ودمنة (Kalila wa dimna) 26 20 77 12 46 Open
History Of France In Words Of One Syllable 26 12 46 12 46 Open
Makers of Modern Medicine 29 14 48 13 45 Open
Cuentos Fantásticos 22 19 86 10 45 Open
Belshazzar 34 23 68 15 44 Open
The Molly Maguires and the detectives 50 35 70 22 44 Open
Philip Augustus; or, The Brothers in Arms 16 15 94 7 44 Open
On the Philosophy of Discovery: Chapters Historical and Critical 43 32 74 19 44 Open
The Cradle of the Deep 21 12 57 9 43 Open
Кобзар ч1 (Kobzar Part 1) 68 42 62 29 43 Open
Mazes and Labyrinths: A General Account of Their History and Development 24 16 67 10 42 Open
The Book of the Cat 38 20 53 16 42 Open
The penny magazine of the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge, issue 3 12 7 58 5 42 Open
The Boy Knight: A Tale Of The Crusades 26 15 58 11 42 Open
The Myths of the North American Indians 87 67 77 36 41 Open
The Irish Twins 17 15 88 7 41 Open
Poetry: A Magazine of Verse: Vol. 4, No. 5, Aug., 1914 25 15 60 10 40 Open
American State Trials, Volume 5 95 41 43 38 40 Open
Blue Lights: Hot Work in the Sudan 30 14 47 12 40 Open
Coffee Break Collection 041 - Witchcraft 20 10 50 8 40 Open
Sammlung deutscher Gedichte 044 20 8 40 8 40 Open
The Fairy Babies 10 6 60 4 40 Open
Мелкие рассказы (Small Stories) 38 17 45 15 39 Open
Il Decameron. Parte 02 - Giornata Seconda 18 9 50 7 39 Open
A Lady of the Last Century 13 8 62 5 38 Open
Monte Carlo Mission 32 12 38 12 38 Open
A Living Wage: Its Ethical and Economic Aspects 27 17 63 10 37 Open
Noli Me Tangere (o Huwag Mo Akong Salingin!) 65 31 48 23 35 Open
The Blue Castle (Dramatic Reading) 300 235 78 106 35 Open
Coffee Break Collection 042 - Herbs 20 7 35 7 35 Open
Life in a Risen Savior 34 14 41 12 35 Open
The Poisoned Loving-Cup 18 9 50 6 33 Open
Histórias e sonhos: contos 21 17 81 7 33 Open
With George Washington into the Wilderness 24 11 46 8 33 Open
Bethlehem: A Nativity Play 37 21 57 12 32 Open
Рассказы 38 12 32 12 32 Open
Travels in the Ionian Isles, Albania, Thessaly, Macedonia etc. During the Years 1812 and 1813 48 15 31 15 31 Open
Kautilya's Arthashastra 150 55 37 47 31 Open
By The Grey Gulf-Water 20 7 35 6 30 Open
The National Geographic Magazine Vol. 12 - 02. February 1901 7 7 100 2 29 Open
The True Spouse of Jesus Christ or, The Nun Sanctified by the Virtues of Her State 54 22 41 15 28 Open
Lucky Bob 18 8 44 5 28 Open
The Life and Epistles of St. Paul, Volume 1 29 9 31 8 28 Open
Bartholomew Fair 111 59 53 30 27 Open
Comentarios reales de los incas (segunda parte) 138 66 48 36 26 Open
Alfred the Great 23 12 52 6 26 Open
The Mystics of Islam 8 3 38 2 25 Open
First Chapter Collection 014 16 4 25 4 25 Open
To Mesopotamia and Kurdistan in Disguise 32 17 53 8 25 Open
The Lock and Key Library: The Northern Europe Volume 24 11 46 6 25 Open
The Three Voyages of Captain Cook Round the World. The First Voyage 75 29 39 18 24 Open
The Cambridge Medieval History, Volume 05, The Contest of Empire and Papacy 131 36 27 31 24 Open
The Thrill Book Vol. II No. 3, August 1, 1919 21 9 43 5 24 Open
The Church in the House 105 34 32 24 23 Open
Die Drei Musketiere. Band 1 18 7 39 4 22 Open
Bed-time stories: A collection in verse and in prose 36 25 69 8 22 Open
Essays Collection, Vol. 03 20 5 25 4 20 Open
History of Philosophy 76 25 33 15 20 Open
Mourt's Relation; or Journal of the plantation at Plymouth 26 5 19 5 19 Open
The Meadow-Brook Girls on the Tennis Courts; Or, Winning Out in the Big Tournament 24 5 21 4 17 Open
The Autobiography of Charles H. Spurgeon, Volume 2 64 14 22 10 16 Open
Gleanings in Graveyards: A Collection of Curious Epitaphs by Horatio Edward Norfolk 27 14 52 4 15 Open
Come and Welcome to Jesus Christ 14 6 43 2 14 Open
The Rival Queens 80 42 53 10 13 Open
Gold Seekers of '49 23 6 26 3 13 Open
Nigel Browning 31 7 23 4 13 Open
In a Syrian Saddle 16 6 38 2 13 Open
Anecdotes and Illustrations 112 30 27 15 13 Open
Pedagogical Anthropology 25 4 16 3 12 Open
Конотопська відьма 17 5 29 2 12 Open
Warlock o' Glenwarlock: A Homely Romance 63 14 22 7 11 Open
Wanderings in New South Wales, Batavia, Pedir Coast, Singapore, and China, Vol. 2 20 2 10 2 10 Open
History of the Incas 24 3 13 2 8 Open
Hotel Management; Principles and Practice 36 7 19 3 8 Open
Das Reitzel-Buch 105 10 10 8 8 Open
The Space Pioneers 226 100 44 16 7 Open
The West Indies as they are; Or, A real picture of slavery 21 1 5 1 5 Open
The Cambridge Modern History. Volume 06, The Eighteenth Century 85 6 7 3 4 Open
The Law of Nations 73 3 4 2 3 Open
The Orpheus C. Kerr Papers Vol. 2 29 1 3 1 3 Open
The Catholic Religion: a manual of instruction for members of the Anglican Church 31 6 19 1 3 Open
The Life, Public Services, Addresses and Letters of Elias Boudinot, Volume 1 35 2 6 0 0 Open
Белая стая. Часть 4-я 27 0 0 0 0 Open
On the Responsibilities of Employers 11 1 9 0 0 Open
The American Bee Journal, Vol. XVII, No. 4 , January 26, 1881 18 7 39 0 0 Open
Evolutionary Socialism 15 0 0 0 0 Open
Studies in the Psychology of Sex, Volume 5 18 0 0 0 0 Open
Lives of the Queens of England of the House of Hanover, volume 2 24 2 8 0 0 Open
The Works of Philo Judaeus, Volume 1 58 2 3 0 0 Open
The Book of Christmas 29 2 7 0 0 Open
The Black Cat Vol. 05 No. 08 May 1900 5 4 80 0 0 Open
Captain Billy's Whiz Bang, Vol. 3, No. 32, April, 1922 20 13 65 0 0 Open
Glimpses of the Dark Ages 9 9 100 0 0 Open
Betty Wales on the Campus 20 0 0 0 0 Open
The Reasonableness of Christianity, as delivered in the Scriptures 24 0 0 0 0 Open
The Nest of Spears 29 2 7 0 0 Open
Four Hundred Years of Freethought - Part II, by Samuel P. Putnam 20 0 0 0 0 Open
The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come 31 0 0 0 0 Open
Die Entdeckung der Erde 36 0 0 0 0 Open

How to Update This Status Table

(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)

  1. Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
  2. Sort the status table by "status"
  3. Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document. (Open Office doesn't work correctly.)
  4. Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
  5. Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
  6. Top justify all cells
  7. Add a zero to cells that are empty (have no assigned and/or completed sections)
  8. Sort by "Completed %" column
  9. Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
  10. Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
  11. Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
  12. (optional) Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font>
  13. Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
  14. Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
  15. Paste into the Wiki
  16. Change data date and time to reflect current update
  17. Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.