Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 17 March 9:49 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94901 Letters of Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy from Italy and Switzerland] | ||
| align=center| 23 | | align=center| 23 | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 91 | | align=center| 91 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align=center| 51 | | align=center| 51 | ||
| align=center| 88 | | align=center| 88 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 69 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2155746#p2155746 State of the Union Addresses by United States Presidents (1964 - 1969)] | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2159669#p2159669 The Monk: A Romance (Version 2)] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2159669#p2159669 The Monk: A Romance (Version 2)] | ||
| align=center| 36 | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 25 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 69 | ||
| align=center| 22 | | align=center| 22 | ||
| align=center| 61 | | align=center| 61 | ||
Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 13 | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| 50 | | align=center| 50 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2132404#p2132404 Mateus e Mateusa] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2132404#p2132404 Mateus e Mateusa] | ||
| align=center| 8 | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 75 | ||
| align=center| 3 | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| 38 | | align=center| 38 | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align=center| 22 | | align=center| 22 | ||
| align=center| 59 | | align=center| 59 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96883 The Tower Treasure] | |||
| align=center| 173 | |||
| align=center| 148 | |||
| align=center| 86 | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96832 Go She Must!] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 174: | Line 192: | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=95269&p=2116995#p2116995 History of Japan In Words of One Syllable] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=95269&p=2116995#p2116995 History of Japan In Words of One Syllable] | ||
| align=center| 19 | | align=center| 19 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 58 | ||
| align=center| 4 | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97029 Canadian Scenery, Volume 1] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 40 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 20 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 266: | Line 275: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97242 Readings and Poetry for Lent] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 12 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 67 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 8 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94812 The Collected Works of Ambrose Bierce, Volume IX, Tangential Views] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94812 The Collected Works ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94812 of Ambrose Bierce, Volume IX, Tangential Views] | ||
| align=center| 56 | | align=center| 56 | ||
| align=center| 56 | | align=center| 56 | ||
Line 350: | Line 359: | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 10 | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97100 The Story of the Treasure Seekers] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2168087 High altars; the battle-fields of France and Flanders as I saw them] | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97283 The Master Mind of Mars] | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97277 The Beautiful Mrs Davenant] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 446: | Line 473: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2166498 The Works of Mencius (Legge ed.)] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| 100 | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 455: | Line 482: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97278 Uncle Wiggily's Airship: Bedtime Stories] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 32 | ||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | |||
| align=center| 55 | |||
| align=center| 7 | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 464: | Line 500: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97187 Lost Leaders] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 30 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 7 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 475: | Line 511: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96732 Sermons to the Novices Regular] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96732 Sermons to the Novices Regular] | ||
| align=center| 31 | | align=center| 31 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 6 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 03:25, 18 March 2023
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 17 March 9:49 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 10 March 10:02 pm CST (GMT-6)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.