Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 30 November 10:39 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=94277 The White Christmas] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 76 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 76 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 66 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 87 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=96958 One Act Play Collection 019] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 112 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 93 | ||
| align=center| 83 | |||
| align=center| 85 | | align=center| 85 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 76 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| align=center| 143 | | align=center| 143 | ||
| align=center| 71 | | align=center| 71 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 79: | Line 70: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | ||
| align=center| 237 | | align=center| 237 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 186 | ||
| align=center| 78 | | align=center| 78 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 164 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 69 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 99: | Line 90: | ||
| align=center| 21 | | align=center| 21 | ||
| align=center| 78 | | align=center| 78 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 17 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 63 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 151: | Line 142: | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100095 Shadowland: September, 1919] | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100095 Shadowland: September, 1919] | ||
| align=center| 33 | | align=center| 33 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 55 | ||
| align=center| 9 | | align=center| 9 | ||
| align=center| 27 | | align=center| 27 | ||
Line 173: | Line 164: | ||
| align=center| 16 | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| 24 | | align=center| 24 | ||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98728 Mäzli: A Story of the Swiss Valleys] | |||
| align=center| 113 | |||
| align=center| 83 | |||
| align=center| 73 | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 23 | |||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100084 In Old Narrangansett] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 11 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 4 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 36 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 18 | ||
| align=center| Open | | align=center| Open | ||
|| | || | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=84411 История государства Российского. Избранные главы - состояние России] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 10 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100535 The Thrill Book Vol. I No. 5, May 1, 1919] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
Line 302: | Line 311: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t= | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99974 John McNab] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 16 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 2 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 13 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
Line 311: | Line 320: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php? | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2267303#p2267303 From Life to Life; or How Our Preachers Die] | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 38 | ||
| align=center| 1 | | align=center| 1 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center| 3 | ||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://librivox.org/stats/active_projects Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 | ||
| align=center| 0 | | align=center| 0 |
Revision as of 04:53, 1 December 2023
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 30 November 10:39 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 23 November 9:06 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.