Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
(439 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | ||
Use the '''section status table''' to see | Use the '''section status table''' to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on. | ||
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== PL Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! DPL Name | ! DPL Name | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=66869 J.S. Bach, Volume 2] | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 107 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 104 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93170&p=2059561#p2059561 Heu-Heu, or the Monster] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | |||
| align=center| 238 | |||
| align=center| 216 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| 200 | |||
| align=center| 84 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2237386 Fanny's First Play] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 195 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 306: | Line 459: | ||
== Section Status Table == | == Section Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 317: | Line 470: | ||
! % | ! % | ||
! Status | ! Status | ||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91932 Horto] | |||
| align=center| 133 | |||
| align=center| 132 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 128 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2291581#p2291581 John Smith's Funny Adventures on a Crutch! or The Remarkable Peregrinations of a One- Legged Soldier after the War] | |||
| align=center| 51 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 90 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100263 Egypt of the Pharaohs and of the Khedivé] | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101075 The Basset-Table] | |||
| align=center| 71 | |||
| align=center| 69 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 60 | |||
| align=center| 85 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100764 Lectures on Female Scripture Characters] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 23 | |||
| align=center| 77 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2239705#p2239705 Exposition on the Book of Psalms (Vol 6 - Psalms 126-150)] | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 195 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 158 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2257069#p2257069 History Of Missouri In Words Of One Syllable] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2296331#p2296331 Behind the Screen] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2254005#p2254005 The Great Events by Famous Historians, Volume 14] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 87 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97423 Held Fast For England: A Tale of the Siege of Gibraltar] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 89 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101946 The Speckled Band: An Adventure of Sherlock Holmes] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101414 What to Eat and When] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101325 Strange Peoples] | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101855 The English Lakes] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,765: | Line 1,974: | ||
# Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | # Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | ||
# Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | # Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | ||
# Open the txt file in Notepad | # Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly. | ||
# Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | # Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | ||
# Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | # Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> |
Revision as of 03:10, 20 April 2024
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.