Project Status Table: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "== How to Use This Table == Use this table to see what projects are close to completion, which need just a couple sections claimed, what projects are abandoned, and so on. The p...") |
Mightyfelix (talk | contribs) |
||
(792 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== How to Use | == How to Use These Tables == | ||
Use | Use the '''PL status table''' to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL). | ||
Use the '''section status table''' to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on. | |||
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread. | |||
''' | '''To Sort''' - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort. | ||
== Status Table == | == PL Status Table == | ||
Data current as of | Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5) | ||
{| class="sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! width= | ! style="width=50%"| Project Name | ||
! Sections | ! Sections | ||
! Assigned | ! Assigned | ||
! % | |||
! Completed | ! Completed | ||
! % | |||
! Status | ! Status | ||
! | ! DPL Name | ||
|- | |- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | ||
| | || [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=66869 J.S. Bach, Volume 2] | ||
[ | | align=center| 107 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 107 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 100 | ||
| align=" | | align=center| 104 | ||
| Fully Subscribed | | align=center| 97 | ||
| | | align=center| Fully Subscribed | ||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93170&p=2059561#p2059561 Heu-Heu, or the Monster] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98610 Clouds of Witness] | |||
| align=center| 238 | |||
| align=center| 216 | |||
| align=center| 91 | |||
| align=center| 200 | |||
| align=center| 84 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2237386 Fanny's First Play] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 195 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 158 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=90353 Tribal Custom in Anglo-Saxon Law] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 82 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101641 A Dramatic Version of Greek Myths and Hero Tales] | |||
| align=center| 245 | |||
| align=center| 177 | |||
| align=center| 72 | |||
| align=center| 139 | |||
| align=center| 57 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101877 Greatest Wonders of the World] | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| 93 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 54 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98728 Mäzli: A Story of the Swiss Valleys] | |||
| align=center| 113 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 88 | |||
| align=center| 57 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101593 Le Rime] | |||
| align=center| 124 | |||
| align=center| 64 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=1968606#p1968606 Williwaw] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98137 On the Red Staircase] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 43 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100229 The Percheron horse] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 53 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 42 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99785 A Friend of Marie-Antoinette (Lady Atkyns)] | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 64 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=87868 רעיונות ][https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=87868 [Ra'yonot]] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 4 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101946 The Speckled Band: An Adventure of Sherlock Holmes] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=93411 Белая стая. Часть первая] | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2301063 Dramatic Reading Scene and Story Collection, Volume 004] | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86469 Collection : pièces en un acte & monologues 003] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 24 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2316231#p2316231 Primer Romancero Gitano] | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 44 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2310416#p2310416 The Cambridge Medieval History, Volume 03, Germany and the Western Empire] | |||
| align=center| 79 | |||
| align=center| 28 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 13 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=99110 Histórias e sonhos: contos] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102139 One Act Play Collection 020] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101875 David Blaize] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 6 | |||
| align=center| 27 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102039 Strange Interlude] | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 52 | |||
| align=center| 85 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101925 The Blickling Homilies] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 2 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=84411 История государства Российского. Избранные главы - состояние России] | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=36339&p=660670#p660670 The Naval Pioneers of Australia] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 1 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=86917 Memories and Adventures] | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 32 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=92954 Celtic Tales, Told to the Children] | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=98816 Studies in the Scriptures, Volume 7: The Finished Mystery] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2242835#p2242835 Invisible Links] | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 26 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101460 Psychological Examining in the United States Army] | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101699 Kojiki Records of Ancient Matters] | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 40 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101858 The Third Voyage of James Cook, Volume 1] | |||
| align=center| 39 | |||
| align=center| 39 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101922 Selected Works by John Graham Brooks] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102161 Saboteurs on the River] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2314754#p2314754 The Cold Heart] | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102343 The Initiates of the Flame] | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 8 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2320266#p2320266 Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship Volume 2] | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 12 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102476 Jack Sheppard: A Romance] | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| 58 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102461 El buen mozo (BEL AMI)] | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 10 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Fully Subscribed | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102287 A Crown of Straw] | |||
| align=center| 25 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=102034 Dr. Benjamin Rush, A Memorial] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 14 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2314754#p2314754 The Cold Heart] | |||
| align=center| 3 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|| | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101676 La crisi dell'infanzia e la delinquenza dei minorenni] | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| 100 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| 0 | |||
| align=center| Proof Listening | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
== Section Status Table == | |||
Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width=50%"| Project Name | |||
! Sections | |||
! Assigned | |||
! % | |||
! Completed | |||
! % | |||
! Status | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=28&t=91932 Horto] | |||
| align=center| 133 | |||
| align=center| 132 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 128 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100573 Patrick Henry; life, correspondence and speeches] | |||
| align=center| 68 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| 99 | |||
| align=center| 5 | |||
| align=center| 7 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2291581#p2291581 John Smith's Funny Adventures on a Crutch! or The Remarkable Peregrinations of a One- Legged Soldier after the War] | |||
| align=center| 51 | |||
| align=center| 50 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 46 | |||
| align=center| 90 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100263 Egypt of the Pharaohs and of the Khedivé] | |||
| align=center| 63 | |||
| align=center| 62 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=78210 A Passage to India (Dramatic Reading)] | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 92 | |||
| align=center| 98 | |||
| align=center| 45 | |||
| align=center| 48 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101075 The Basset-Table] | |||
| align=center| 71 | |||
| align=center| 69 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 60 | |||
| align=center| 85 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=100764 Lectures on Female Scripture Characters] | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 97 | |||
| align=center| 23 | |||
| align=center| 77 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2239705#p2239705 Exposition on the Book of Psalms (Vol 6 - Psalms 126-150)] | |||
| align=center| 49 | |||
| align=center| 47 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 67 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97564 The Third Violet] | |||
| align=center| 203 | |||
| align=center| 195 | |||
| align=center| 96 | |||
| align=center| 158 | |||
| align=center| 78 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2257069#p2257069 History Of Missouri In Words Of One Syllable] | |||
| align=center| 22 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2296331#p2296331 Behind the Screen] | |||
| align=center| 21 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 20 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?p=2254005#p2254005 The Great Events by Famous Historians, Volume 14] | |||
| align=center| 38 | |||
| align=center| 36 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 33 | |||
| align=center| 87 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=97423 Held Fast For England: A Tale of the Siege of Gibraltar] | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 18 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 89 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101946 The Speckled Band: An Adventure of Sherlock Holmes] | |||
| align=center| 37 | |||
| align=center| 35 | |||
| align=center| 95 | |||
| align=center| 11 | |||
| align=center| 30 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101414 What to Eat and When] | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| 15 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 9 | |||
| align=center| 56 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101325 Strange Peoples] | |||
| align=center| 31 | |||
| align=center| 29 | |||
| align=center| 94 | |||
| align=center| 19 | |||
| align=center| 61 | |||
| align=center| Open | |||
|- style="border:none;padding:0in;" | |||
|| [https://forum.librivox.org/viewtopic.php?t=101855 The English Lakes] | |||
| align=center| 17 | |||
| align=center| 16 | |||
| align=center| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== How to Update This Status Table == | |||
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.) | |||
# Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area) | |||
# Sort the status table by "status" | |||
# Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document | |||
# Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows | |||
# Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button) | |||
# Top justify all cells | |||
# Sort by title column | |||
# Copy data into an Open Office Writer document | |||
# Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export) | |||
# Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly. | |||
# Replace all 100 with <nowiki><font color="#00cc00">100</font></nowiki> (optional) | |||
# Copy everything AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | |||
# Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <nowiki><center>Status</center></nowiki> | |||
# Paste into the Wiki | |||
# Change data date and time to reflect current update | |||
# Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens. |
Revision as of 03:10, 20 April 2024
How to Use These Tables
Use the PL status table to see which projects do not currently have an assigned Dedicated Proof Listener (DPL).
Use the section status table to see open projects that are currently underway, which ones are close to completion, which need just a couple of sections claimed to be fully subscribed, and so on.
For both tables, the project titles are links to the project thread.
To Sort - Click on the icon next to the column title to sort the table by that column. If you sort by sections claimed or completed, it will sort by the NUMBER of sections, not the percentage. Refresh the page to revert it to the default sort.
PL Status Table
Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5)
Section Status Table
Data current as of 19 April 9:48 pm CDT (GMT-5)
How to Update This Status Table
(Instructions are using Windows, Excel/GoogleSheets and OpenOffice Writer.)
- Go to the Stats / Status Table report (link in MC/admin area)
- Sort the status table by "status"
- Copy the open and fully subscribed lines (not the HTML, but simply the page with Ctrl+A Ctrl+C) into an Excel/GoogleSheets document
- Delete any unwanted columns (DPL / MC) and rows
- Make all other columns (except Title) center (select columns and then click the paragraph centering button)
- Top justify all cells
- Sort by title column
- Copy data into an Open Office Writer document
- Export it to MediaWiki.txt (File/Export)
- Open the txt file in Notepad. Use UTF-8 encoding option to get all characters to display correctly.
- Replace all 100 with <font color="#00cc00">100</font> (optional)
- Copy everything AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Highlight the Wiki code AFTER <center>Status</center>
- Paste into the Wiki
- Change data date and time to reflect current update
- Preview to make sure non-English characters show up all right. If they don't, repeat from step 8, as this is usually where the error happens.